Untitled Document

Clubs & Societies

KYUEM is all about experience. Clubs and societies serve to enrich students' experience apart from promoting a healthy lifestyle.

Chinese Cultural Club
Marina Bull
Culinary Art Club
Dr. Jamal Kouser Bano
Arabic Language Club
Siti Aisyah Yap binti Abdullah
Mazurah binti Abd Majid
Siti Zuraidah binti Kamarudin
Indian Cultural Club
Selvarani d/o R. Muthiah
Shanmugam s/o Subrayan
Sivarajah s/o Sithambaram
Initiative Club
Selvarani d/o R. Muthiah

Music Club
Nor Azura binti Ibrahim

Engineering Society
Harlina @ Norhayati binti Mokhtar
Sivarajah s/o Sithambaram
Nor Ashiha binti Azmi
Natural History
Ian Boler
 
 
Electronics Club
Michael Peter Allan
Malay Cultural Club
Nor Ain binti A. Manaf
Nadia Farhana binti Adnan
Umi Azura binti Md Zain
Japanese Cultural Club
Noor Aqillah binti Noor Azman
Noor Zaihan binti Bokhare
Fatem Hamime binti Ismail
Christian Fellowship
William Bruce Wallace


Science & Mathematic Society
Colin Michael Dant
Zaharah binti Ahmad
Pre Medic Club (Medic. Student )
Dr. Norhayati binti Zainudin @ Nordin
 
 
Model United Nation
Dr. Simon Justin Cooke
Hero Club Society
Norazlan bin Mohd Nordin
Juliana binti Alias
Norsheila binti Kamarudin
WWF Warrior Club
Jaswati binti Esmael
Nuruhuda binti Wahab
Juliana binti Alias
Noticias (Journalism Club)
Yalanda McLain McCord
Muralidharan s/o Palaniappan
 
Robotic Club
Muhammad Aizuddin bin Abdul Rahman
Muhammad Idrus Fitri bin Sha’arani
MUSCOM
Ustaz Mohamad Malike bin Shafie
Ustazah Nurul Husna binti Mat Isa
Zaharah binti Ahmad
German Language Club
Dr. Linda Christa Kircher
William Bruce Wallace
 
Spanish Language Club
Ruth Jane Hamilton Zagallo Lobo
 
 
Law Society
Dr. Simon Justin Cooke
Basketball
Ahmad Jailani bin Makhtar
Badminton
Jamaliza bin Zakaria
Shanmugam s/o Subrayan
Aizan binti Mahyeddin
Football
Khairullah bin Borhan
Burhanuddin bin Sharif @ Tahir
Rugby
Ahmad Rizal bin Ayob
Shariff bin Moslim
Swimming ( Male )
Muhammad Syakir bin Roslan
Swimming ( Female )
Ruth Jane Hamilton Zagallo Lobo
Seni Silat Cekak Ustadz Hanafi
Alif bin Abd Rahim
Squash
Ustaz Mohamad Malike bin Shafie
Tae Kwon Do
Sivarajah s/o Sithambaram
Table Tennis
Ahmad Rizal bin Ayob
 
Volleyball
Madhadzir bin Hassan
Muralidharan s/o Palaniappan
 
Chess Club
Michael Peter Allan

 
 
Ultimate Frisbee
Eberth Zagallo Lobo Neto
 
Tennis Club
Eberth Zagallo Lobo Neto
 
Netball Club
Nur Ashiha binti Azmi
Duke of Edinburgh (DOfE)
Ian Boler
Nur Ezzarina binti Jamal Omar

Untitled Document